59 Hearthstone Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $353,360 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Hearthstone Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $367,340, approximately $193 per square foot. 59 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1974
Bought by
Joyal Rolland B and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyal Rolland B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $127,100 | $34,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map