K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karen Gearin
DCU Realty - Westboro
Estimated Value: $551,345 - $643,000
A great family home in a quiet neighborhood. Immaculate 3 bedroom - 1.5 bath - Remodeled Kitchen w/plenty of custom cabinetry - Recessed lighting - Family room has a working fireplace - slider to deck - hardwood flooring throughout this unique home. Living room has recessed lighting. Master bedroom has two large closets and a ceiling fan. There are custom made window treatments throughout this home. Energy efficient furnace and hot water tank. A must see home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Gearin
DCU Realty - Westboro License #453003291 Listed on: 05/03/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell William | -- | -- | |
| Oconnel William | $255,000 | -- | |
| Oconnel William | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bellesis George | $150,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Carol | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell William | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnel William | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Carol | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Carol | $142,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Carol | $80,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2012 06/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 | $531,000 | $184,700 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $491,500 | $179,300 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $436,800 | $155,900 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $383,500 | $126,100 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $358,200 | $124,200 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $350,300 | $118,300 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $311,000 | $118,300 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $298,500 | $112,700 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $292,900 | $116,500 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $279,700 | $110,900 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $272,100 | $110,900 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $272,100 | $110,900 | $161,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karen Gearin
DCU Realty - Westboro
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Gibbs
Gibbs Realty Inc.
(508) 813-6525
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71377708
APN: HOLD-000088-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.