59 Hewitt St West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $323,519 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Hewitt St, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $349,630, approximately $288 per square foot. 59 Hewitt St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $251,400 | $103,000 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $252,600 | $103,000 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $223,200 | $103,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $200,600 | $93,400 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $182,600 | $88,200 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $184,000 | $88,200 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $184,000 | $88,200 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $184,000 | $88,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $184,000 | $88,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $182,600 | $84,800 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $179,300 | $83,200 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $739 | $179,300 | $83,200 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map