Estimated Value: $508,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Highwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $556,345, approximately $281 per square foot. 59 Highwood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Usich Nancy R
Bought by
Usich Nancy R and Usich Louis N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Doolittle Laura and Doolittle Morgan
Bought by
Usich Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usich Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Usich Louis | $207,000 | -- | |
| Usich Louis | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Usich Louis | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Usich Louis | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Usich Louis | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Usich Louis | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,981 | $292,080 | $105,000 | $187,080 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $292,080 | $105,000 | $187,080 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $233,300 | $94,500 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $8,075 | $233,300 | $94,500 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $7,981 | $233,300 | $94,500 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $7,676 | $233,300 | $94,500 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $233,300 | $94,500 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $227,160 | $94,500 | $132,660 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $227,160 | $94,500 | $132,660 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $227,160 | $94,500 | $132,660 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $227,160 | $94,500 | $132,660 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $227,160 | $94,500 | $132,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map