Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Sullivan
Bay Market Real Estate
(508) 679-1090
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $512,000
Charming 2 Family home on a quiet dead end street in Fall River's North End. Over 100 years old this property has a lot of character, yet still offers very nice open flow on the first floor. The first floor apartment has some hardwood floors and a walk-in closet, while the cozier second floor apartment still has 2 bedrooms a living room, dining room and eat-in kitchen. There is a large lovely yard with many plantings just waiting to bloom. There is also a curb cut and a grass driveway at the far corner of the lot. The full basement houses updated electric panels, a newer oil tank and washer/dryer hook ups. The potential is terrific! This home could be converted back to a single family as it was many years ago. The long term tenant would like to stay, but is prepared to move before closing, if requested.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramunno Jacob | $174,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramunno Jacob | $139,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $174,000 | -8.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $397,200 | $125,200 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $366,600 | $122,700 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $305,700 | $110,600 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $250,900 | $104,300 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $211,200 | $99,600 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $184,400 | $95,100 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $181,900 | $99,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $175,600 | $100,100 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $171,300 | $100,100 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $172,600 | $103,200 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $172,600 | $103,200 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $178,900 | $103,200 | $75,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Sullivan
Bay Market Real Estate
(508) 679-1090
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Holly Bronhard
eXp Realty
(508) 971-5593
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71967365
APN: FALL-000021T-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.