59 Homecrest Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $330,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Homecrest Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $303,282, approximately $281 per square foot. 59 Homecrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Gagliardi Florence M
Bought by
Pulito Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulito Kristen | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pulito Kristen | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulito Kristen | $135,663 | |
| Closed | Pulito Kristen | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Pulito Kristen | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $146,400 | $85,600 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $146,400 | $85,600 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $146,400 | $85,600 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $125,400 | $76,300 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $125,400 | $76,300 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $125,400 | $76,300 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $124,700 | $76,300 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $124,700 | $76,300 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $122,400 | $75,600 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $122,400 | $75,600 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $122,400 | $75,600 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $122,200 | $75,600 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map