59 Hunt Rd Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Hunt Rd, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $475,091, approximately $424 per square foot. 59 Hunt Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including The School At Sweetser - Belfast and Cornerspring Children's House.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $408,200 | $116,400 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $407,200 | $116,400 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $232,700 | $68,400 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $223,700 | $68,400 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $223,700 | $68,400 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $388 | $203,000 | $68,400 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $673 | $197,200 | $58,800 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $197,200 | $58,800 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $197,200 | $58,800 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $280 | $194,200 | $55,800 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $194,200 | $55,800 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $194,200 | $55,800 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $4,039 | $194,200 | $55,800 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map