59 Johnson St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,437 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Johnson St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $653,859, approximately $316 per square foot. 59 Johnson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Orlowski John C
Bought by
Patel Bhasker H and Patel Jayna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,424
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,435
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bhasker H | $350,000 | -- | |
| Patel Bhasker H | $350,000 | -- | |
| Patel Bhasker H | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bhasker H | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Bhasker H | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $605,000 | $202,000 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $592,000 | $188,800 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $540,500 | $164,200 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $463,200 | $129,500 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $407,800 | $112,600 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $395,000 | $112,600 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $374,000 | $101,100 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $362,400 | $96,200 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $342,100 | $90,300 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $331,900 | $85,900 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $303,800 | $84,200 | $219,600 |
| 2013 | $4,335 | $288,800 | $97,400 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map