59 Kevin Cir Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Kevin Cir, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $435,620, approximately $367 per square foot. 59 Kevin Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $350,200 | $106,000 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $350,200 | $106,000 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $350,200 | $106,000 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $350,700 | $106,000 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $216,371 | $65,700 | $150,671 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $216,371 | $65,700 | $150,671 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $193,300 | $65,700 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map