59 King Hill Rd Sharon, CT 06069
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 King Hill Rd, Sharon, CT 06069 and is currently estimated at $512,219, approximately $271 per square foot. 59 King Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School, Indian Mountain School, and Olivet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Fish Robert V
Bought by
Hafford Kenneth G and Hafford Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1976
Bought by
Hafford Kenneth G and Hafford Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafford Kenneth G | -- | -- | |
| Hafford Kenneth G | -- | -- | |
| Hafford Kenneth G | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafford Kenneth G | $228,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafford Kenneth G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $287,900 | $93,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $287,900 | $93,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $180,700 | $63,100 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $180,700 | $63,100 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $180,700 | $63,100 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $180,700 | $63,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $180,700 | $63,100 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $180,900 | $60,100 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $180,900 | $60,100 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $165,200 | $47,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $165,200 | $47,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $165,200 | $47,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map