59 Kitchell Rd Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $1,101,314 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,856
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Kitchell Rd, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $1,213,579, approximately $314 per square foot. 59 Kitchell Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Steinman Gregory
Bought by
Woods Robert W and Woods Deanna Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Degidio Giuseppe and Degidio Maryann
Bought by
Steinman Gregory and Steinman Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Robert W | $620,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Steinman Gregory | $755,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinman Gregory | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,335 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $16,637 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2023 | $16,637 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2022 | $15,933 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $15,637 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2020 | $15,800 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2019 | $15,637 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2018 | $15,492 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2017 | $15,366 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2016 | $15,008 | $629,000 | $163,700 | $465,300 |
| 2015 | $11,272 | $361,400 | $140,500 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $11,048 | $361,400 | $140,500 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map