59 Kokomo Row Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,505,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Kokomo Row, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $1,328,886, approximately $488 per square foot. 59 Kokomo Row is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Horin Matthew
Bought by
Horin Matthew and Horin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,600
Outstanding Balance
$386,297
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$942,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Horin Matthew and Horin Jessica Ann
Bought by
Horin Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcglamery William A
Bought by
Horin Matthew and Horin Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Ward Boyd James Frederick and Ward Boyd Donna
Bought by
Mcglamery William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Snowden Roy P and Snowden Kim
Bought by
Ward Boyd James Fredrick and Ward Boyd Donna
Home Financials for this Owner