NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Lakewood Rd New Egypt, NJ 08533

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $718,126

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2022

Last sale price $601,500

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,704 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Looking for space? Need some room?.. this could be the property for you! This 4 bedroom home is sitting on over 20 acres in desirable Plumsted Twp. Great for a contractor with the possibility of adding out buildings. Access to property from Both Applegate Lane and Magnolia Avenue.
The home features an eat in kitchen, dining room, living room, family room and sunroom. A full bathroom and bedroom on the first floor, could be used as an In-Law suite. Living room with wood burning stove. Deck and pool are perfect for some rest and relaxation. Farmland assessment helps keep the property taxes low. This property is definitely worth a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Reed

Smires & Associates License #0674946 Listed on: 12/10/2021

Smires & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Georgina Cruz-Sandoval

Fathom Realty NJ License #1646444

Fathom Realty NJ

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-00010-0000-00060-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,071

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Oversized, Wooded
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1983
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 1.0
  • Location Middle School: New Egypt
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric2: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Exterior Porch - Open: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Heating Oil Above Ground: Yes
  • Parking Oversized2: Yes
  • Exterior Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Lot Description Wooded: Yes
  • Water Type Pond: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • OtherRoomsOther2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Hot Tub, Patio, Porch - Open, Lighting
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Paved, Driveway, Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage: No
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:Paved: Yes
  • Parking:Gravel2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool Above Ground: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: New Egypt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 24-00010-0000-00060-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7071.0

MLS Schools

  • High School: New Egypt

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2021
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
List Price
$599,500
Sold Price
$601,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$699,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$579,975
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold Price
$410,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Gower Joy
Bought by
Addesa Anthony and Addesa Melinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Arnulfo Espana $601,500 Fidelity National Title
Malloy Ryan $410,000 Foundation Title Llc
Addesa Anthony $277,000 --
Addesa Anthony $277,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramirez Arnulfo Espana $579,975
Previous Owner Malloy Ryan $410,000
Previous Owner Addesa Anthony $221,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $601,500 +0.3% --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $599,500 +46.2% --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Sold $410,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,629 $331,600 $200,800 $130,800
2024 $7,861 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2023 $7,501 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2022 $7,501 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2021 $7,238 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2020 $7,071 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2019 $6,924 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2018 $7,046 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2017 $6,924 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2016 $6,824 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2015 $6,632 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
2014 $6,478 $270,800 $140,000 $130,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22132631

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 24-00010-0000-00060-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.