59 Ledge Rd Haverhill, MA 01830
Upper Main Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ledge Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $711,124, approximately $283 per square foot. 59 Ledge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Bonsey Michael W and Bonsey Diane C
Bought by
Romatelli Rocco and Romatelli Lucyann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Brooks Gordon L and Brooks Deborah
Bought by
Bonsey Michael and Bonsey Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1987
Sold by
Auclair Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Brooks Gordon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romatelli Rocco | $163,000 | -- | |
| Bonsey Michael | $163,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Gordon L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Gordon L | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Gordon L | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Gordon L | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $589,900 | $217,100 | $372,800 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $573,400 | $217,100 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $510,500 | $195,400 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $427,300 | $171,900 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $398,800 | $164,700 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $387,900 | $153,800 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $368,000 | $133,900 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $345,900 | $126,700 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $329,100 | $123,000 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $307,500 | $112,200 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $307,500 | $112,200 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map