59 Lenore Dr Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,358,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,988
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Lenore Dr, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $1,205,300, approximately $241 per square foot. 59 Lenore Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Geoffrey B Rigg Llc
Bought by
Rigg Geoffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Rck Builders Inc
Bought by
Geoffrey B Rigg Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigg Geoffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Geoffrey B Rigg Llc | $722,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,414 | $731,800 | $140,400 | $591,400 |
| 2024 | $16,095 | $731,600 | $140,400 | $591,200 |
| 2023 | $15,354 | $512,300 | $113,700 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $15,067 | $512,300 | $113,700 | $398,600 |
| 2021 | $14,780 | $512,300 | $113,700 | $398,600 |
| 2020 | $14,524 | $512,300 | $113,700 | $398,600 |
| 2019 | $14,524 | $512,300 | $113,700 | $398,600 |
| 2018 | $14,976 | $534,100 | $125,900 | $408,200 |
| 2017 | $14,581 | $534,100 | $125,900 | $408,200 |
| 2016 | $14,148 | $534,100 | $125,900 | $408,200 |
| 2015 | $13,758 | $534,100 | $125,900 | $408,200 |
| 2014 | $16,980 | $674,600 | $142,000 | $532,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map