59 Macon St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $533,261 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Macon St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $660,565, approximately $625 per square foot. 59 Macon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Daniel Street School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Laplaca Roseann
Bought by
Sielinski Aneta and Sielinski Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$120,578
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$539,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Laplaca Ronald and Laplaca Roseann
Bought by
Laplaca Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Laplaca Roseann
Bought by
Laplaca Ronald and Laplaca Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sielinski Aneta | $310,000 | Custom Title Services | |
| Laplaca Roseann | -- | -- | |
| Laplaca Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History