59 Main Blvd Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $120,635 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Main Blvd, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $165,909, approximately $134 per square foot. 59 Main Blvd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Stiney Emma
Bought by
Anthony John and Anthony Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony John | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,676 | $104,000 | $21,300 | $82,700 |
| 2025 | $1,223 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,165 | $6,250 | $13,915 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map