59 Main St Unit 46-4 Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $940,253
2
Beds
3
Baths
559
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Main St Unit 46-4, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $836,813, approximately $1,496 per square foot. 59 Main St Unit 46-4 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Adams Marilyn J
Bought by
Conroy Mark S and Conroy Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,963
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$819,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Mark S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conroy Mark S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $900,100 | $614,900 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $846,600 | $591,300 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $760,200 | $543,900 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $673,200 | $489,900 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $8,789 | $645,100 | $480,300 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $587,400 | $446,800 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $442,700 | $303,300 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $428,700 | $288,700 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $428,700 | $288,700 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $423,900 | $292,300 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $423,900 | $292,300 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $423,900 | $292,300 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map