59 Maple Trail Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Maple Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $475,129, approximately $321 per square foot. 59 Maple Trail Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,979 | $422,200 | $27,500 | $394,700 |
| 2024 | $10,843 | $394,600 | $27,500 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $10,843 | $375,800 | $25,000 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $10,492 | $338,600 | $25,000 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $10,129 | $307,400 | $25,000 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $298,400 | $25,000 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $281,500 | $25,000 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $276,000 | $25,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $9,081 | $265,400 | $25,000 | $240,400 |
| 2016 | $9,081 | $155,000 | $37,300 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $37,300 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $37,300 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map