59 Mcafee Rd Humptulips, WA 98552
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mcafee Rd, Humptulips, WA 98552 and is currently estimated at $405,897, approximately $227 per square foot. 59 Mcafee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Quinault Elementary School and Lake Quinault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Company
Bought by
Chandler Douglas R and Chandler Elesia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,767
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,130
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Douglas R | $157,000 | Coast Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Company | $157,000 | Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cendant Mobility Relocation Company | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Chandler Douglas R | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $350,760 | $94,000 | $256,760 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $303,048 | $94,000 | $209,048 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $179,045 | $53,300 | $125,745 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $179,045 | $53,300 | $125,745 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $162,602 | $53,300 | $109,302 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $148,345 | $53,300 | $95,045 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $148,345 | $53,300 | $95,045 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $148,345 | $53,300 | $95,045 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $148,345 | $53,300 | $95,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,350 | $35,000 | $188,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,305 | $35,000 | $105,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map