59 Mckinnon Ave NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mckinnon Ave NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $234,371, approximately $281 per square foot. 59 Mckinnon Ave NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Strategic Property Group Llc
Bought by
Rbs Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Motsinger Sylvia Lowrance
Bought by
Strategic Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,880
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Motsinger Earl G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbs Investments Group Llc | $135,000 | Statewide Title | |
| Strategic Property Group Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Motsinger Earl G | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strategic Property Group Llc | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $125,910 | $52,000 | $73,910 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $125,910 | $52,000 | $73,910 |
| 2023 | $821 | $67,270 | $22,000 | $45,270 |
| 2022 | $821 | $67,270 | $22,000 | $45,270 |
| 2021 | $821 | $67,270 | $22,000 | $45,270 |
| 2020 | $821 | $67,270 | $22,000 | $45,270 |
| 2019 | $613 | $50,240 | $12,000 | $38,240 |
| 2018 | $603 | $50,240 | $12,000 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $593 | $50,240 | $12,000 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $352 | $55,600 | $16,000 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $656 | $55,600 | $16,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $656 | $55,600 | $16,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map