Estimated Value: $45,627 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Meadow Ln, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $123,407, approximately $135 per square foot. 59 Meadow Ln is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,250 | $560 | $2,690 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,900 | $560 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,750 | $460 | $2,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,432 | $460 | $1,972 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,440 | $460 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,440 | $460 | $1,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,080 | $460 | $1,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,000 | $460 | $1,540 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,000 | $460 | $1,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $460 | $1,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,920 | $420 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,920 | $420 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map