59 Middlesex Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,665,553
4
Beds
8
Baths
7,385
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Middlesex Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,665,553, approximately $225 per square foot. 59 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Daniels Associates Lp
Bought by
59 Middlesex Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$726,509
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$939,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Arcidi Alfred L and Arcidi
Bought by
Daniels Assoc Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Middlesex Ave Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| 59 Middlesex Ave Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Assoc Lp | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Assoc Lp | -- | -- | |
| Arcidi Alfred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 59 Middlesex Ave Llc | $825,000 | |
| Closed | 59 Middlesex Ave Llc | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Assoc Lp | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,631 | $1,154,800 | $371,200 | $783,600 |
| 2024 | $14,392 | $1,113,900 | $358,000 | $755,900 |
| 2023 | $14,285 | $1,081,400 | $347,600 | $733,800 |
| 2022 | $14,226 | $1,049,900 | $337,500 | $712,400 |
| 2021 | $14,410 | $1,024,900 | $302,700 | $722,200 |
| 2020 | $12,266 | $863,800 | $302,700 | $561,100 |
| 2019 | $12,273 | $847,600 | $297,000 | $550,600 |
| 2018 | $14,791 | $1,062,600 | $291,300 | $771,300 |
| 2017 | $14,615 | $1,041,700 | $285,500 | $756,200 |
| 2016 | $11,700 | $806,900 | $268,700 | $538,200 |
| 2015 | $11,460 | $779,600 | $259,600 | $520,000 |
| 2014 | $11,491 | $779,600 | $259,600 | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map