59 Mist Hill Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mist Hill Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $487,991, approximately $406 per square foot. 59 Mist Hill Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Eriquez Linda
Bought by
Underhill Wesley and Underhill Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underhill Wesley | $144,000 | -- | |
| Underhill Wesley | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underhill Wesley | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Underhill Wesley | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Underhill Wesley | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $206,190 | $90,340 | $115,850 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $206,190 | $90,340 | $115,850 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $206,190 | $90,340 | $115,850 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $206,190 | $90,340 | $115,850 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $162,900 | $100,380 | $62,520 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $162,900 | $100,380 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $10,947 | $162,900 | $100,380 | $62,520 |
| 2018 | $10,947 | $162,900 | $100,380 | $62,520 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $162,900 | $100,380 | $62,520 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $159,190 | $109,160 | $50,030 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $159,190 | $109,160 | $50,030 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $159,190 | $109,160 | $50,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map