59 Mountain Rd Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $63,002 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mountain Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $182,751. 59 Mountain Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Robert B and Bennett Conchita P
Bought by
Bennett Lerch Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Hower Craig R and Hower Jill M
Bought by
Bennett Robert B and Bennett Conchita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Lerch Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Robert B | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Robert B | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,602 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2025 | $1,559 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $1,190 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map