59 N Bacopa Dr Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $980,757
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 N Bacopa Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $924,189, approximately $253 per square foot. 59 N Bacopa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Partners In Building Lp
Bought by
Santos Roberto E and Velasco Gertrudis L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Roberto E | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,203 | $1,037,245 | $244,614 | $792,631 |
| 2024 | $13,203 | $882,472 | $244,614 | $637,858 |
| 2023 | $12,681 | $1,062,657 | $244,614 | $818,043 |
| 2022 | $19,247 | $785,813 | $222,377 | $563,436 |
| 2021 | $18,544 | $689,502 | $222,377 | $467,125 |
| 2020 | $18,460 | $668,065 | $222,377 | $445,688 |
| 2019 | $18,731 | $666,281 | $222,377 | $443,904 |
| 2018 | $8,201 | $669,000 | $222,377 | $446,623 |
| 2017 | $18,851 | $669,000 | $222,377 | $446,623 |
| 2016 | $18,851 | $669,000 | $222,377 | $446,623 |
| 2015 | $16,981 | $759,979 | $222,377 | $537,602 |
| 2014 | $16,981 | $641,513 | $171,059 | $470,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map