59 N Buck Ridge Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,991 - $814,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,485
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 N Buck Ridge, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $770,998, approximately $221 per square foot. 59 N Buck Ridge is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Woodpark Property Council Of Owners
Bought by
Middleton Raymond E and Middleton Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1990
Sold by
Woodlands Corp
Bought by
Middleton Raymond E and Middleton Paula K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Middleton Raymond E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $600,280 | $100,000 | $500,280 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $575,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $523,360 | $100,000 | $472,060 |
| 2022 | $9,048 | $475,780 | $100,000 | $490,140 |
| 2021 | $8,868 | $432,530 | $20,640 | $411,890 |
| 2020 | $9,218 | $430,120 | $20,640 | $409,480 |
| 2019 | $9,073 | $409,280 | $20,640 | $388,640 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $447,680 | $20,640 | $427,040 |
| 2017 | $10,122 | $447,680 | $20,640 | $427,040 |
| 2016 | $9,956 | $458,580 | $20,640 | $441,430 |
| 2015 | $7,545 | $416,890 | $20,640 | $396,250 |
| 2014 | $7,545 | $382,580 | $20,640 | $381,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map