Estimated Value: $594,784 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 N Crestview Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $619,196, approximately $230 per square foot. 59 N Crestview Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Kolos Cameron and Kolos Jennifer
Bought by
Kolos Cameron A and Kolos Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Crestpoint Sales Llc
Bought by
Kolos Cameron and Kolos Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolos Cameron A | -- | None Available | |
| Kolos Cameron | -- | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Crestpoint Sales Llc | -- | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $548,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $516,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $535,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $567,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $485,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $714 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |