NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 N Lehigh Ave Wind Gap, PA 18091

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2018

Last sale price $49,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 308% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,107 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2023

Recently updated twin home with 3 bedroom, 1.5 full baths. Updates include kitchen with granite counter tops, tile floor, new tile bathroom, newer carpet, first floor laundry, 2 car off street parking. Please provide a credit report, rental application and proof of income. One Months rent 1.5 months security one year or more lease. NO PETS!!!!!!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Strubhar

BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm License #RS340366 Listed on: 01/10/2023

Co-Listed By

Jason Kocsis

Home Team Real Estate License #AB065807

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Kocsis

Home Team Real Estate License #AB065807

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 115

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E8SW4B-8-7-06-38-

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

2,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Rental
  • Property Sub Type Category: Semi Detached/Twin
  • Stories: 2.5
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1306
  • Square Footage: 1306
  • Total Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off & On Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Oil

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.053
  • Lot Dimensions: 20 x 115
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2300
  • Zoning Code: R10

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: E8SW4B-8-7-06-38-

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
List Price
$54,100
Sold Price
$49,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,600
-8.5%
Current Estimated Value
$202,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Warnken William K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Gsamp Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Wachovia Bank
Bought by
Warnken William K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albanese Peter R $49,500 Servicelink Llc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $1,919 None Available
Warnken William K $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Warnken William K $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Rented $1,550 +3.3% --
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Rent $1,500 +7.1% --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Rent $1,400 +9.8% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Off Market $1,275 -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Rent $1,275 -22.7% --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $1,650 +22.2% --
07/28/2019 07/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Sold $49,500 -8.5% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Sale $54,100 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $343 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2025 $343 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2024 $2,699 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2023 $2,699 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2022 $2,667 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2021 $2,667 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2020 $2,667 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2019 $2,585 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2018 $2,517 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2017 $2,431 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2016 -- $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2015 -- $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2014 -- $31,800 $13,100 $18,700

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 708478

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: E8SW4B-8-7-0638

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.