59 Ocean Dr Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ocean Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $1,073,118, approximately $511 per square foot. 59 Ocean Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,885 | $899,000 | $506,000 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $12,326 | $516,800 | $300,600 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $12,032 | $516,600 | $300,600 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $11,088 | $511,200 | $300,600 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $10,168 | $511,200 | $300,600 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $511,200 | $300,600 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $511,200 | $300,600 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $511,200 | $300,600 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $9,525 | $518,500 | $300,600 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $9,677 | $329,700 | $159,000 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $9,350 | $329,700 | $159,000 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $8,842 | $329,700 | $159,000 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,700 | $159,000 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map