Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Toomey
Michael Toomey & Associates, Inc.
(508) 951-6460
14 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $512,000
This is a ranch in need of TLC with a big bonus of a great location in North Brookfield and also the possibility of extra building lots (buyer to do own diligence) . Near Brookfield Orchards , short drive to Route 9 makes for an easy commute . Property may not qualify for FHA or USDA. (needs work)
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Bergin
RE/MAX Prof Associates License #453012353
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
2.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackovic Christopher | $129,900 | -- | |
| Warren Kim | $168,500 | -- | |
| Aslami Ahmad | $140,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lackovic Christopher | $132,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslami Ahmad | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslami Ahmad | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslami Ahmad | $133,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslami Ahmad | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $263,300 | $70,700 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $268,300 | $69,900 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $249,500 | $63,700 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $214,700 | $53,100 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $193,800 | $51,600 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $177,000 | $51,400 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $177,000 | $51,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $174,500 | $64,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $174,500 | $64,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $175,800 | $65,600 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $175,800 | $65,600 | $110,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Toomey
Michael Toomey & Associates, Inc.
(508) 951-6460
14 in this area
36 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kevin Bergin
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71943405
APN: NBFD-000038-000008-000590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.