59 Old State Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $541,437 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Old State Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $591,359, approximately $267 per square foot. 59 Old State Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Alice M Est and Anderson
Bought by
Anderson Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $487,600 | $141,500 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $8,976 | $433,200 | $128,600 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $339,100 | $128,600 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $7,980 | $294,300 | $116,900 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $263,600 | $104,600 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $244,000 | $94,600 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $244,000 | $94,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $236,900 | $94,600 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $223,000 | $94,600 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $223,000 | $94,600 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $94,600 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,500 | $113,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map