59 Otter St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Otter St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $253,053, approximately $133 per square foot. 59 Otter St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Bohn Andrew J and Bohn Marjorie E
Bought by
Pritchard Joshua and Pritchard April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$176,162
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Compton Stephen A
Bought by
Bohn Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,850
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Kupiec Marcy
Bought by
Compton Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Joshua | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohn Andrew J | $118,450 | Jasonl Schmidt | |
| Compton Stephen A | $85,500 | Nicholas Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Joshua | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohn Andrew J | $114,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $25,600 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map