RENTED DEC 24, 2025

59 Palm Dr Key West, FL 33040

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $599,000 $434 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of December 2025

Enjoy the Keys lifestyle in this stunning canal-front 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom elevated modular home, located in the desirable Bay Point neighborhood, just behind Baby's Coffee. Available for $5,900 per month, this 2015-built home offers modern amenities and a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living.The lower level features a bedroom with a full bath, 9-foot ceilings, and access to a covered porch overlooking the canal. The upper level boasts two additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a balcony with gorgeous water views. Impact windows and doors ensure peace of mind, while the 39-foot concrete block seawall provides easy access for boating and water activities.The well-appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a five-burner propane stove with two ovens, and a propane on-demand water heater. With covered porches on both levels and canal views, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Ready for immediate move-in. Schedule a showing today to secure this rare rental opportunity!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dan Serban

Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW) License #3313073 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Dan Serban

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

2015

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Last Month's Rent: 5900.00
  • Lease Type: Annual
  • Monthly Rent: 5500.00
  • Security Deposit: 5900.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type 2: Single Family
  • Dockage Seawall: Cut/Natural
  • Key Island: Saddlebunch
  • Marathon Neighborhood: N/A
  • Mile Marker: 15.00
  • M L S Identifier: 20060123165453488875000000
  • Property Group I D: 20010809200717574625000000
  • State Province: FL
  • Year Built: 2015
  • License Info Number Of County License: long term
  • Building Style Above Flood: Yes
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 1380.00
  • Statistical Purposes Only: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Windows/Doors: French Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Aluminum Windows
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • View: Ocean View - Partial, Canal
  • Pool: Yes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Rented $5,500 0.0% --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $5,500 -4.3% $4 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Rent $5,750 -2.5% --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Rented $5,900 +7.3% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $5,500 -6.8% $4 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Rent $5,900 0.0% --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $599,000 0.0% $434 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2021 06/19/21 For Sale $599,000 +34.6% $434 / Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $445,000 -8.2% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 For Sale $485,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 616903

Key West Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.