59 Parkview Dr Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Parkview Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $454,243, approximately $278 per square foot. 59 Parkview Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, St Cecilia School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Dumon Realty Inc
Bought by
Yanay James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanay James M | $155,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanay James M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Yanay James M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $365,300 | $136,600 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $365,300 | $136,600 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $299,100 | $74,900 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $299,100 | $74,900 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $299,100 | $74,900 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $230,400 | $67,500 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $230,400 | $67,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $230,400 | $67,500 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $196,600 | $50,100 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $196,600 | $50,100 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $196,600 | $50,100 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $191,100 | $46,900 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map