59 Pine Ridge Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Pine Ridge Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $434,623, approximately $187 per square foot. 59 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Perry Elijah and Perry Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,467
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Elijah | $215,583 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Elijah | $172,467 | |
| Closed | Perry Elijah | $43,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $17,164 | $4,000 | $13,164 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $17,164 | $4,000 | $13,164 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $10,340 | $1,400 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $10,340 | $1,400 | $8,940 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $10,340 | $1,400 | $8,940 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $10,340 | $1,400 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map