Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Carreiro
Lands End Realty, Inc.
(508) 812-0210
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,517 - $781,000
Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath modern gem, perfectly blending style and functionality. The open floor plan showcases a soaring cathedral ceiling in the living room, complemented by gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The first-floor master suite offers convenience with a spacious walk-in closet, alongside a well-placed laundry room. Both full bathrooms feature elegant double vanities, with an additional half bath for guests.The kitchen dazzles with stainless steel appliances and a large eat-in island, seamlessly flowing into the adjacent dining room. Entertain effortlessly with a front porch for morning coffee, a sliding glass door opening to a back deck, and a patio with a cozy fire pit. The large, beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with an irrigation system, is perfect for relaxation or play. The attached 2-car garage provides ample storage. The unfinished basement, with high ceilings and full-size windows, is ready for finishing for additional living space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Debra | $724,900 | -- | |
| Lambert Debra J | $724,900 | -- | |
| Brisbon Matthew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Brisbon Matthew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Brisbon Matthew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Ferreira Sonia | $429,900 | -- | |
| Ferreira Sonia | $429,900 | -- | |
| Harrington David | $348,000 | -- | |
| Harrington David | $348,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Sonia | $429,900 | -- | |
| Harrington David J | $348,000 | -- | |
| Bristol Pacific Homes | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brisbon Matthew | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Sonia | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington David | $341,696 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $724,900 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $724,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -3.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | +74.4% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $429,900 | +23.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $692,200 | $169,100 | $523,100 |
| 2024 | $7,156 | $622,800 | $162,600 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $539,200 | $140,600 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $474,100 | $131,500 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $512,700 | $131,900 | $380,800 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $433,600 | $132,200 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $423,000 | $134,200 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $360,200 | $112,200 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $349,700 | $105,900 | $243,800 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $338,000 | $105,900 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $333,000 | $97,300 | $235,700 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $338,100 | $102,400 | $235,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Carreiro
Lands End Realty, Inc.
(508) 812-0210
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronald Rusin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 509-3792
11 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Elderkin
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 863-5889
81 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Carrigg
Bristol Pacific Homes
(508) 509-6259
8 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73365403
APN: FALL-000005V-000000-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.