59 Porter Dr Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Porter Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229 and is currently estimated at $242,585, approximately $214 per square foot. 59 Porter Dr is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Jim Thorpe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1990
Bought by
Hofmann William and Hofmann Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann William | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,630 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2025 | $2,630 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,750 | $8,100 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map