59 Prospect Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Prospect Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $603,219, approximately $474 per square foot. 59 Prospect Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Glover Barbara J
Bought by
Novich Adam and Novich Monika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novich Adam | $405,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,664 | $495,500 | $216,800 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $13,370 | $468,400 | $132,900 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $12,771 | $438,100 | $132,900 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $12,272 | $398,900 | $132,900 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $10,019 | $352,600 | $132,900 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $10,036 | $338,400 | $132,900 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $286,200 | $156,400 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $9,805 | $286,200 | $156,400 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $283,400 | $156,400 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $92,660 | $277,900 | $156,400 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $7,889 | $18,045 | $5,500 | $12,545 |
| 2014 | $7,889 | $18,045 | $5,500 | $12,545 |
| 2013 | $7,889 | $18,045 | $5,500 | $12,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map