59 Rainbow Dr Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Rainbow Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $626,907, approximately $273 per square foot. 59 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Kezer Gerald F and Kezer Mary L
Bought by
Mele John A and Mele Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mele John A | $127,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mele John A | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Mele John A | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Mele John A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $524,100 | $200,600 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $490,900 | $189,700 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $438,800 | $164,800 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $382,200 | $163,300 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $354,200 | $153,900 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $344,000 | $149,300 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $325,300 | $130,600 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $299,700 | $118,200 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $265,700 | $96,400 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $261,900 | $96,400 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $261,900 | $96,400 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map