59 Rosco Rd Lake Ozark, MI 65049
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Rosco Rd, Lake Ozark, MI 65049 and is currently estimated at $963,411, approximately $576 per square foot. 59 Rosco Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Betty Jean Vander Molen Mckenn
Bought by
Putnam Martin D and Putnam Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,274
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Martin D | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putnam Martin D | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $101,060 | $34,210 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $92,690 | $31,260 | $61,430 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $92,690 | $31,260 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $81,290 | $29,670 | $51,620 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $81,290 | $29,670 | $51,620 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $75,260 | $28,080 | $47,180 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $75,080 | $28,080 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $75,080 | $28,080 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $74,750 | $26,500 | $48,250 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map