Estimated Value: $141,159 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ruff St, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $152,290, approximately $132 per square foot. 59 Ruff St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Shaddon Terry and Shaddon Karen
Bought by
Walker Marcia and Walker Christopher William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Venable Gary D and Venable Donna K
Bought by
Gray Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,191
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Venable Gary and Venable Donna K
Bought by
Gray Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,191
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Marcia | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Gray Benjamin | $118,000 | Pope County Title Company | |
| Gray Benjamin | $118,000 | Pope County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Benjamin | $119,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Benjamin | $119,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $19,050 | $1,120 | $17,930 |
| 2024 | $914 | $19,050 | $1,120 | $17,930 |
| 2023 | $914 | $19,050 | $1,120 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $539 | $19,050 | $1,120 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $359 | $19,050 | $1,120 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $698 | $14,550 | $1,120 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $699 | $14,550 | $1,120 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $699 | $14,280 | $1,120 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $685 | $14,280 | $1,120 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $686 | $14,280 | $1,120 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $671 | $14,720 | $1,120 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $660 | $14,720 | $1,120 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map