$324,900
$5K PRICE DROP

59 Rustic Ln Colonial Beach, VA 22443

Estimated payment $1,854/month

Total Views 852
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Water Access
  • Deck
  • Montross Middle School Rated 9+
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

Welcome to 59 Rustic Lane in the quiet Berkeley Beach neighborhood of Colonial Beach. This well-kept home offers comfortable one-level living with an open main living area, a functional kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. The layout feels easy and practical, with good natural light throughout and space that works well for everyday living or a weekend retreat. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a private space for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets enjoy the yard. The voluntary HOA provides the option for access to a private beach, adding to the appeal of this quiet Colonial Beach setting. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, marinas, and the Potomac River, this home is a great opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or low-maintenance getaway.

Listing Agent

Dylan Lewis

(540) 310-5005 dlewis@htrsi.com Hometown Realty Services, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5403105005 License #0225249918 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 120/240V

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10A-2-O-21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Raised Ranch/Rambler, Ranch/Rambler, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/30/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1344
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 241.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Vinyl Siding

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: 120/240V
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Main Entrance Lock
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electric Available, Cable Tv Available

• Lot Features: Partly Wooded, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8100.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 70.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10A-2-O-21
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WESTMORELAND COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $210,200 $14,300 $195,900
2024 $1,429 $210,200 $14,300 $195,900
2023 $1,303 $210,200 $14,300 $195,900
2022 $1,303 $210,200 $14,300 $195,900
2021 $1,081 $142,200 $14,300 $127,900
2020 $63 $8,300 $8,300 $0
2019 $54 $8,300 $8,300 $0
2018 $51 $8,300 $8,300 $0
2017 -- $8,300 $8,300 $0
2016 $50 $8,300 $8,300 $0
2015 -- $8,300 $8,300 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,100 $2,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $242 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $329,900 +4.8% $245 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Sold $314,900 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $234 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $325,000 +54.8% $242 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $209,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $209,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $314,900 Certified Title
Warranty Deed $209,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $309,195 FHA
Previous Owner $212,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAWE2011208

Bright MLS

APN: 10A-2-O-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.