59 S William Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $405,902
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 S William Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $367,976, approximately $211 per square foot. 59 S William Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Leslie Michael A and Leslie Christine L
Bought by
Michael A Leslie And Christine L Leslie Livin and Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Leslie And Christine L Leslie Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael A Leslie And Christine L Leslie Livin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,206 | $119,000 | $6,110 | $112,890 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $123,470 | $6,110 | $117,360 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $123,470 | $6,110 | $117,360 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $92,510 | $4,610 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $92,510 | $4,610 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $92,510 | $4,610 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $80,890 | $5,510 | $75,380 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $80,890 | $5,510 | $75,380 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $80,890 | $5,510 | $75,380 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $78,700 | $5,510 | $73,190 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $78,700 | $5,510 | $73,190 |
| 2013 | $749 | $20,080 | $5,510 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map