59 Sayers Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $257,139
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Sayers Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $225,035, approximately $140 per square foot. 59 Sayers Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Shankar P Barua
Bought by
Jlm Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlm Properties | $60,000 | Commonwealth Res Ttl Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $135,830 | $35,030 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $135,830 | $35,030 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $135,830 | $35,030 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $135,830 | $35,030 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $135,830 | $35,030 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $59,490 | $22,920 | $36,570 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $59,490 | $22,920 | $36,570 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map