Estimated Value: $222,963 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Sexton Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $250,741, approximately $174 per square foot. 59 Sexton Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Harworth John E
Bought by
Moody William E and Moody Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,813
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody William E | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moody William E | $131,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $70,360 | $14,050 | $56,310 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $70,360 | $14,050 | $56,310 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $70,360 | $14,050 | $56,310 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $52,880 | $11,710 | $41,170 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $52,880 | $11,710 | $41,170 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $52,880 | $11,710 | $41,170 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $38,990 | $10,220 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $38,990 | $10,220 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $38,990 | $10,220 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $36,580 | $10,220 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $36,580 | $10,220 | $26,360 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $36,580 | $10,220 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map