NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,442 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2012

Last sale price $138,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,521 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Thermal Windows
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shops

About This Home

As of July 2012

IMMACULATE ONE OWNER, SIDED, 3 BED RANCH. REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, GLEAMING HARDWOODS, HEATED BREEZEWAY, FINISHED BASEMENT, CENTRAL AIR AND VAC, GARAGE. MUST SEE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAVID ZARTARIAN

ZART REALTORS License #REB.0008251 Listed on: 05/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Lally

RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0014012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Thermal Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 571
  • Assessor Parcel Number 59SHEFFIELDAVWWAR

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,980

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: WINDSOR PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1042.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1442.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 59SHEFFIELDAVWWAR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2980.0
  • Tax Lot: 571
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$398,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$260,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,936
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$330,104

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Kimberly A $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Kimberly A $20,000
Open Thompson Kimberly A $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $96 / Sq Ft
06/16/2012 06/16/12 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,784 $334,800 $108,600 $226,200
2024 $4,452 $238,200 $69,700 $168,500
2023 $4,364 $238,200 $69,700 $168,500
2022 $4,297 $238,200 $69,700 $168,500
2021 $4,083 $177,500 $54,700 $122,800
2020 $4,083 $177,500 $54,700 $122,800
2019 $5,204 $177,500 $54,700 $122,800
2018 $3,713 $136,600 $50,100 $86,500
2017 $3,594 $136,600 $50,100 $86,500
2016 $3,530 $136,600 $50,100 $86,500
2015 $3,341 $128,700 $50,100 $78,600
2014 $3,268 $128,700 $50,100 $78,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1017486

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR-000009-000571-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.