59 Starboard Ln Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $4,150,782
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Starboard Ln, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $2,861,196, approximately $893 per square foot. 59 Starboard Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Emily J Stangle 2014 and Emily Stangle
Bought by
Bruce E Stangle 2014 and Bruce Stangle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Stangle Emily
Bought by
Emily J Stangle 2014 and Emily Stangle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Dirico Joseph
Bought by
Stangle Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce E Stangle 2014 | -- | None Available | |
| Emily J Stangle 2014 | -- | -- | |
| Stangle Emily | $665,000 | -- | |
| Stangle Emily | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stangle Emily | $221,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,333 | $3,749,500 | $1,159,600 | $2,589,900 |
| 2024 | $27,698 | $3,546,500 | $1,159,600 | $2,386,900 |
| 2023 | $26,011 | $3,118,800 | $974,000 | $2,144,800 |
| 2022 | $23,995 | $2,489,100 | $674,200 | $1,814,900 |
| 2021 | $22,838 | $2,177,100 | $612,900 | $1,564,200 |
| 2020 | $23,206 | $2,117,300 | $548,200 | $1,569,100 |
| 2019 | $21,892 | $1,940,800 | $575,600 | $1,365,200 |
| 2018 | $19,552 | $1,742,600 | $548,200 | $1,194,400 |
| 2017 | $18,062 | $1,678,600 | $548,200 | $1,130,400 |
| 2016 | $18,297 | $1,678,600 | $548,200 | $1,130,400 |
| 2015 | $16,461 | $1,517,100 | $545,600 | $971,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map