59 Stevens Ave Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $984,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Stevens Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $797,717, approximately $296 per square foot. 59 Stevens Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, Monarch Montessori School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Pavone Robert
Bought by
Stambaugh David and Stambaugh Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,125
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Poupon Albert
Bought by
Pavone Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stambaugh David | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pavone Debra | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stambaugh David | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,913 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $14,890 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2022 | $14,628 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2021 | $14,451 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $14,662 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2019 | $14,325 | $570,500 | $243,400 | $327,100 |
| 2018 | $9,155 | $382,100 | $243,400 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $9,056 | $382,100 | $243,400 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $382,100 | $243,400 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $8,574 | $382,100 | $243,400 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $8,399 | $382,100 | $243,400 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map