59 Sunset Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $603,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $566,285, approximately $156 per square foot. 59 Sunset Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Henry Hearth & Hm Rlty Ll
Bought by
Kcm Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Vandenbrul John
Bought by
Henry Emillio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kcm Estates Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Henry Emillio | $350,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Emillio | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,494 | $350,500 | $67,100 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $12,494 | $350,500 | $67,100 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $13,478 | $350,500 | $67,100 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $350,500 | $61,000 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $14,019 | $304,500 | $61,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $11,234 | $284,500 | $61,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $11,331 | $284,500 | $61,000 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $11,508 | $284,500 | $61,000 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $11,468 | $281,500 | $61,000 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $11,855 | $281,500 | $61,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,500 | $65,000 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,500 | $65,000 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map